COBA delegates are empowered to represent their facility. Correction Officers can go to their Facility Delegate for any type of questions or support regarding their Union benefits or legal aid. Here you will find an e-mail address which you can use to contact your facility COBA Delegates and/or COBA Alternate Delegates.
FACILITY Delegate Alternate
Anna M. Kross Center

18-18 Hazen Street  
East Elmhurst, NY 11370

t. 718.546.3520

Antoinette Anderson

COBA Delegate

Damien Cheatham

COBA Delegate

Omar Smith

COBA Delegate

Rodney McQueen

COBA Delegate
Bellevue Hospital Prison Ward

462 1st Avenue
New York, NY 10016

t. 212.562.4331

Katrina  Fulton

COBA Delegate

Sonia Mestre

COBA Delegate
Bronx Courts

215 East 161st Street  
Bronx, NY 10452

t. 718.590.2980

Melinda Martinez

COBA Delegate
Brooklyn Detention Complex

275 Atlantic Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11201

t. 718.797.8347

Elaine Garcia

COBA Delegate

Aisha Batts

COBA Delegate

Anthony Worthy

COBA Delegate

Tony Marshall

COBA Delegate

Ashaki Antoine

COBA Delegate
Correction Academy

Rentar Plaza 66-26
Metropolitan Ave. Middle Village

t. 718.417.2300

Toussaint Boyd

COBA Delegate

Cynthia Green

COBA Delegate
Correction Academy/RANGE
t. 718.885.0580

Tyson Jones

COBA Delegate

Matthew Romano

COBA Delegate
Correction Industries Division

16-16 Hazen Street, Elmhurst

Amado Rico Jr.

COBA Delegate
Correction Intelligence Bureau

18-18 Hazen Street

East Elmhurst, NY 11370

t. 718.546.3520

Anthony Marano

COBA Delegate

Anthony Scoma

COBA Delegate
Donald Cranston Judicial Center/Rikers Island Judicial Center

Mandanici Road  
East Elmhurst, NY 11370

t. 718.546.5320

Tawana Chadburn

COBA Delegate
Elmhurst Hospital Prison Ward

79-01 Broadway  
Queens, NY 11370

t. 718.334.2107

Celestine Wiggins

COBA Delegate

Daniel Conte

COBA Delegate
Emergency Service Canine Unit

Joseph R. Hehl

COBA Delegate

Dierdre Marshall-Harris

COBA Delegate
Emergency Service Unit
t. 718.546.1525

Alan Hoepelman

COBA Delegate

Mark Mack

COBA Delegate
Eric M. Taylor Center

10-10 Hazen Street  
East Elmhurst, NY 11370

t. 718.546.5720

Keith Burgher

COBA Delegate

Michael Nicholson

COBA Delegate

Lionel Cumberbatch

COBA Delegate
Facility Maintenance Repair Division

13-11 Hazen Street 
East Elmhurst, NY 11370

t. 718.546.1413

Michael Jones

COBA Delegate
George Motchan Detention Center

15-15 Hazen Street
East Elmhurst, NY 11370

t. 718.546.4520

Julie Buchanan

COBA Delegate

Angel Resto Jr

COBA Delegate

Edward Mccauley

COBA Delegate

Britton Alston

COBA Delegate
George R. Vierno Center

09-09 Hazen Street 
East Elmhurst, NY 11370

t. 718.546.2020

Mary Love

COBA Delegate

Linda Noel

COBA Delegate

Ngozi Akua

COBA Delegate

Sherdina Holston

COBA Delegate
Headquarters

75-20 Astoria Blvd. 
East Elmhurst, NY 11370

t. 718.546.0300

Jayne Hess

COBA Delegate

Luz Rivera

COBA Delegate
Health Management Division

59-17 Junction Blvd.
Rego Park, NY 11368

t. 718.595.2500

Gregory Fleming

COBA Delegate
Investigation Division
t. 718-546-3010 / 718-546-0360

Maliq Aziz

COBA Delegate

James Robinson Jr.

COBA Delegate
Manhattan Detention Complex

125 White Street
New York, NY 10013

t. 212-225-1540

Yesenia L. Santiago

COBA Delegate

Jerry Parris

COBA Delegate

Kenneth Perez

COBA Delegate
Otis Bantum Correctional Center/North Infirmary Command

16-00 Hazen Street  
East Elmhurst, NY 11370

t. 718.546.6420

Glenn Morgan

COBA Delegate

Willie Hill

COBA Delegate

Ronnie Santana

COBA Delegate

Michael Fields

COBA Delegate
Queens Detention Complex

126-01 82nd Street  
Kew Gardens, NY 11415

t. 718.575.5387

Gregory China

COBA Delegate

Carla Smith

COBA Delegate
Robert N. Davoren Center

11-11 Hazen Street  
East Elmhurst, NY 11370

t. 718.546.6920

Steven Bell

COBA Delegate

James Stanton

COBA Delegate

Henry Nelson

COBA Delegate

Jose Rodriguez

COBA Delegate
Rose M. Singer Center

19-19 Hazen Street  
East Elmhurst, NY 11370

t. 718.546.7420

Marie Slaughter

COBA Delegate

Raynold E. Jenkins

COBA Delegate

James Owen

COBA Delegate

Maurice Ziegler

COBA Delegate
Security Operations Division

16-16 Hazen Street 
East Elmhurst, NY 11370

t. 718.546.1525

John Harvin

COBA Delegate

 

Darnell Wilson

COBA Delegate
Transportation Division

Derrick Lascko

COBA Delegate

Anthony Ring

COBA Delegate
Vernon C. Bain Center

1 Halleck Street  
Bronx, NY 10474

t. 718.579.8341

Jorge Velez Jr.

COBA Delegate

Thomas Melendez

COBA Delegate
West Facility

16-06 Hazen Street
East Elmhurst, NY 11370

t. 718.546.3520

Delano Dalrymple

COBA Delegate

Kyle Harris Sr.

COBA Alternate